ARGO Soft ArgoAverager EA eng

Тема в разделе "FREE EA ARGOLab_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 5 Декабрь 2014.

  1. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    We'll think about it.
     
  2. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hi
    is it possible to improve this EA , adding new feature : step_multiplier..
    Now we have : grid_step .. f.e 40 pips.. so EA opens next level by every 40 points..
    if we add 'step_multiplier" .f.e =1,5.. then second trade will opened after 40 points, 3nd trade after next 60 points, 4th trade after 90 points etc..

    rgds
    Kamil
     
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It is a way nowhere. You very soon run into trouble, believe me.
     
  4. jimmy

    jimmy Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    17 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    42
    Симпатии:
    29
    Баллы:
    90
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Suggestion
    Can you please add a function into this EA to allow for a split of trade size where the Lot size required on the next step exceeds the maximum lot size for the Broker ?
    FxW does this properly
    It could be a setting within the EA e.g. MaxBrokerLotSize if that is easier to implement
    Hope you'll think about it for next update.
     
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    FW is a commercial software, whereas ArgoAverager is freeware.
    But we will think about it.
     
  6. jimmy

    jimmy Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    17 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    42
    Симпатии:
    29
    Баллы:
    90
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Perhaps a Pro commercial version ?
    Or a Commercial Suite of all the Freeware with extra features that are requested by users .....especially all these Russian speakers !
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  7. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    We will think about it, thanks.
     
  8. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    hi,
    my idea is that it would be great to be able to put an 'pending' order. Once this level is trigged, Avergare will manage this trade..
    now, all pending orders are deleting automaticly..
    so, maybe new feature: delete pending orders = false/true
    rgds
    Kamil
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  9. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    and one more idea :)
    lets say, we send 2 pending orders (stop or limit) in same pair... (quite often if price is ranging)
    once, 1st order is opened, the oposit pending order is cancelled, and EA works normally -
    kamil
     
  10. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    The version of the EA is updated to 3.0, see the first post.

    It is fixed now.
     
  11. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    perfect ! Thanks a lot ArgoLab Team !
    just to be sure.. if I understand how it works now
    if pending order = 0.1 lot
    LotFirst=0.2
    LotMult=1
    then.. when 1st order is opened (0,1 lot) then EA opens pending 0,2 lot and then next grid levels = 0,2
    am I right ?

    also about distances:
    GridDistFirst=30
    GridStepPips=20
    so first Grid after 30 pips, and next by 20 ?
    Kamil
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  12. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, you got it.
     
  13. Dkmillion

    Dkmillion Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    21 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    21
    Пол:
    Женский
    Is it possible to put in a setting for a hard stop, I know it does not sound logic but I would like to put in a hard stop of say 500 pips in case a huge market crash and disconnection of server please?
     
  14. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    We'll think about it.
     
  15. Dkmillion

    Dkmillion Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    21 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    21
    Пол:
    Женский
    Can I just clarifying something. If trend is up and I put in a buy trade and let AA run, and all of a sudden trend changes to down and I want to keep the "buy" basket and I open a new chart to start a "sell" basket on the same pair, do I only have to change the MagicEA number? What is the "Magic" setting for? Sorry I am a bit confused as I want to let the 2 baskets to run separately and independent from each other.
     
  16. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.265
    Симпатии:
    3.897
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes. You need different MagicEA for buy and sell. If you are using Lock option, then also different MagicLock.

    Magic is filter for selecting orders, EA will "see" only orders with Magic (and its own orders with MagicEA, of course).
     
  17. Dkmillion

    Dkmillion Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    21 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    21
    Пол:
    Женский
    Thanks for the clear explanation!
     

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate