ArgoCopier_eng

Тема в разделе "ArgoCopier", создана пользователем Dmitri, 9 Апрель 2015.

  1. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.667
    Симпатии:
    2.809
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    ArgoCopier Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок is Expert Advisor that copies trades from one MT4 terminal to another (both MT4 terminals should be located at the same computer). EA consists of two parts: Master EA (working in the terminal FROM WHERE trades are copied) and Slave EA (working in the terminal WHERE TO trades are copied). Master EA transfers all information about open orders on the master account to Slave EA, and Slave EA opens and closes orders on the slave account, aiming to match those on the master account.

    Manual:
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок


    Purchase:
    Full price: 99$
    Discount price for users of the Argolab forum: 80$, only direct transfers to Webmoney, paypal, skrill, Qiwi. Payment details on the request at info@argolab.net

    Instruction for users:
    After you bought ArgoCopier, you need to send us (info@argolab.net) your AccountName in MT. After that, you will get by e-mail the EA linked to your account. Slave EA will work on any account with the AccountName you sent us. Master EA will work on any account. This means that you will be able to copy trades from any account you have access to (even an investor access) to an account with the AccountName you provided.
    AccountName of MT usually coincides with the user name. In case of doubt, use the enclosed script AccountName. Attached to any chart, this script writes the AccountName on the chart (and in the log as well).

    Read the manual for the detailed information about installation and settings.
     

    Вложения:

    • AccountName.mq4
      Размер файла:
      107 байт
      Просмотров:
      4
    Последнее редактирование: 29 Ноябрь 2016
  2. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    86
    Симпатии:
    78
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    I have a small problem where some orders are closed and then re-opened at 00:05.
    I think between 00:00 and 00:05 the slave account broker does not accept orders. The slave EA recognizes that there are positions in the pipe and the pairs are unavailable ("market closed"), so when they become available when the market opens again, the orders are closed. Then, they are re-opened again the next time the pipe is updated, a few seconds later.
    So floating drawdowns are realized, and I pay the spread.

    Can something be done about this in the next update?
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Thanks for the feedback. We will think how to solve this issue.
     
    Kozubus и James Robertson нравится это.
  4. Kozubus

    Kozubus Бывалый Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    8 Март 2014
    Сообщения:
    721
    Симпатии:
    1.554
    Баллы:
    220
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I had the same experience just two hours ago :( and got a small $58 loss because of that :(
    Solving of the issue is highly appreciated. Broker Roboforex, the master and slave accounts are Pro-Cent both.
     
    Последнее редактирование: 22 Январь 2016
    Dmitri нравится это.
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I think we solved the issue, but it should be checked as we have not seen this bug. Write to support for the update (and remind your Accountname).
     
    Kozubus, James Robertson и Dmitri нравится это.
  6. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    86
    Симпатии:
    78
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Installed, no problems tonight, although it only happened maybe 3 out of 5 nights, so I'll keep an eye on it and report back.

    Thanks for responding to the issue!:)
     
    loopsider и Kozubus нравится это.
  7. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    86
    Симпатии:
    78
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Working nicely, the issue seems to be resolved, thanks
     
    Dmitri, loopsider и Kozubus нравится это.
  8. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Very good.
     
    Kozubus нравится это.
  9. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I tried to set up my ArgoCopier with a slave EA that has a different base currency than the master EA. It did not work.
    Will the next ArgoCopier version handle this?
     
  10. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    In which sense it does not work?
     
  11. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    My Slave EA has EUR as base currency and Master EA has USD base currency. Is this a setup that normally should work for ArgoCopier?
     
  12. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I do not see problems with that.
     
  13. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    That's good news. I will try again later today and come back to you with my result.
     
  14. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It works very well now! The Slave EA (EUR) is copying the Master EA (USD). I can't remember why I gave up on this 2 months ago, but I think it was that the Slave EA did not update in the green info area. Today I also discovered a filter feature not mentioned in the user manual: If I want to restrict currency pairs for pending orders in the Slave EA not to be copyied from the Master EA, simply delete the currency pairs from the Symbols/Tick chart window upper left in the MT4 terminal of the Slave EA.
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  15. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    The slave lot scaling factor LotScaleFact does not behave as expected. In plane MM mode and master LotScaleFact = 0.1 the slave lot size is expected to be 1/10 of the master lot size. In this case, master lot size = 0.30 is expected to be lot size = 0.03 but the real slave lot size comes out as 0.10
     
  16. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    0.10 is the minimal lot?
     
  17. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Minimal lot size for the Slave EA = 0.01
    I looked closer into the Account Histrory for the Slave EA. There I found some cancelled sell and buy limit orders with the correct lot size 0.01 or 0.02. Some cacelled currency pairs looked correct, others did not. The Master EA generates orders only from your AsA 2.5p EA. The AsAa EA have 15 charts with different currency pairs. The AutoMMEquity parameter is set according to your guiding for each currency pair. The Master EA is a demo account with deposit of 100.000 USD.
    The answer to this could be there.
     
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Lot conversion rules are in the manual. Just do experimenting a bit, and you will get it.
     
    Последнее редактирование: 7 Апрель 2016
  19. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Will the EA ArgoGuardian be useful in combination with AsA 2.5p EA and ArgoCopier?
    If so, do I need several ArgoGuardians: one for the Master and one for each Slave?
     
  20. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It depends on your money management scheme. If you want to fix your losses at some point, then yes.

    Only Master.
     
    HansO и Dmitri нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate