ArgoCopier_eng

Тема в разделе "ArgoCopier_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 9 Апрель 2015.

  1. HansO

    HansO Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    27
    Симпатии:
    13
    Баллы:
    30
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Please look into the source code of ArgoCopier again.
    It will be a better product if I can trust that only currency pairs that is present in the Symbol/Tick chart window of the Slave will be copyied. My Master is a demo account with only AsA 2.5p EA including 15 currency pairs. I have 3 real account Slaves. The Slaves are set to a copying factor of 0.5 compared to the Master. To reduce the risk even more, I only want to copy those currency pairs that are winning most Pips over time. When I see that some currency pairs do not produce the number of Pips I want, then I will terminate the copying by removing the currency pair from the Symbol/Tick chart window of the Slave.
    I works almost perfect today, but now and then some cyrrency pairs suddenly pops up with pending orders in the Slave that was not supposed to be there.
     
    Последнее редактирование: 22 Апрель 2016
    loopsider нравится это.
  2. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This feature was not intended, so it cannot work too well.
    We'll have in mind your suggestion, thanks for the feedback.
     
    HansO нравится это.
  3. HansO

    HansO Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    27
    Симпатии:
    13
    Баллы:
    30
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I will soon bye your EA Strike FX a multicurrency martingale Expert Advisor. Will EA Strike FX allow ArgoCopier to copy trades to other accounts?
     
  4. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, it will.
     
  5. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Hi Loopsider
    Is it possible to set the copier to copy only manual trades? (perhaps magic = 0 ?)
    Also, it would be nice if it had a feature to copy only open orders, not pending orders - is this possible in an update?
    Thanks!
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  6. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Actually, that wasn't hard to testSmile389 It worked Smile989
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  7. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It is already available.
    CopyPending (TRUE/FALSE)
    CopyTPSL (TRUE/FALSE)
     

    Вложения:

    James Robertson нравится это.
  8. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Hi
    Is there any way to cope with pair suffixes?example:
    Master account AUDUSDmicro
    Slave account AUDUSD
    thanks
    James
     
    Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  9. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It should work
     
    James Robertson и Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  10. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Hmm:-
    2017.05.03 07:52:38.210 ArgoCopierSlave v2.0 accname GBPUSD,H1: Symbol AUDUSDmicro cannot be traded. Removing it from the list.
    ?
     
  11. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This means that here are no quotes for this symbol.
     
    James Robertson нравится это.
  12. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Which makes sense as the slave is not on a micro account.
    In this example I would like the slave to open these trades on the symbol AUDUSD. Is this possible?
     
  13. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It seems it does not work as intended :(
     
    James Robertson нравится это.
  14. HansO

    HansO Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    27
    Симпатии:
    13
    Баллы:
    30
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I had to close down ArgoCopier this week due to strange behaviour of the copied trades. It seems like trades were out of sync between master and slaves. Suddenly the slaves started to create trades by itself, and the slave baskets where emptied out of sync compared with the master and with a negative outcome.
    I suspect this behaviour due to different forex brokers involved, but I am not sure. No micro accounts involved. My master account is from RoboForex, Cyprus and the master EA is ArgoLab Strike Fx.
    I have 3 slave accounts: 2 account from AssetsFx, Finland and 1 slave account from SynergyFx, Australia. My VPS is in London and I assume RoboForex are located in London as well. My ArgoCopier configuration worked fine for 3 - 4 weeks, but now I had to stop it. Why does the ArgoCopier behave like this?
     
  15. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.735
    Симпатии:
    4.384
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Send logs from the folder MQL4/Logs of both master and slave accounts for the dates when the problem occurred to the support.
     
  16. HansO

    HansO Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    27
    Симпатии:
    13
    Баллы:
    30
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I found the log files and emailed them to Dmitri. Thanks.
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  17. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    114
    Симпатии:
    95
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    All fixed now - thanks for your help Dmitri. :)

    Pro tip- if you're copying trades with a suffix, make sure the master EA is on a chart with a suffix!
     
    loopsider и bellduke нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate