ArgoCopier_eng

Тема в разделе "ArgoCopier", создана пользователем Dmitri, 9 Апрель 2015.

  1. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Please look into the source code of ArgoCopier again.
    It will be a better product if I can trust that only currency pairs that is present in the Symbol/Tick chart window of the Slave will be copyied. My Master is a demo account with only AsA 2.5p EA including 15 currency pairs. I have 3 real account Slaves. The Slaves are set to a copying factor of 0.5 compared to the Master. To reduce the risk even more, I only want to copy those currency pairs that are winning most Pips over time. When I see that some currency pairs do not produce the number of Pips I want, then I will terminate the copying by removing the currency pair from the Symbol/Tick chart window of the Slave.
    I works almost perfect today, but now and then some cyrrency pairs suddenly pops up with pending orders in the Slave that was not supposed to be there.
     
    Последнее редактирование: 22 Апрель 2016
    loopsider нравится это.
  2. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.319
    Симпатии:
    3.948
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This feature was not intended, so it cannot work too well.
    We'll have in mind your suggestion, thanks for the feedback.
     
    HansO нравится это.
  3. HansO

    HansO Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    28 Май 2015
    Сообщения:
    16
    Симпатии:
    5
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I will soon bye your EA Strike FX a multicurrency martingale Expert Advisor. Will EA Strike FX allow ArgoCopier to copy trades to other accounts?
     
  4. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.319
    Симпатии:
    3.948
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, it will.
     
  5. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    89
    Симпатии:
    81
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Hi Loopsider
    Is it possible to set the copier to copy only manual trades? (perhaps magic = 0 ?)
    Also, it would be nice if it had a feature to copy only open orders, not pending orders - is this possible in an update?
    Thanks!
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  6. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    89
    Симпатии:
    81
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Actually, that wasn't hard to testSmile389 It worked Smile989
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  7. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.319
    Симпатии:
    3.948
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It is already available.
    CopyPending (TRUE/FALSE)
    CopyTPSL (TRUE/FALSE)
     

    Вложения:

    James Robertson нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate