ARGO Soft ArgoGuardian eng

Тема в разделе "FREE EA ARGOLab_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 28 Сентябрь 2015.

  1. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.791
    Симпатии:
    2.892
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    ArgoGuardian
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    ==============================
    ===============================
    Update:
    ArgoGuardian 2.2
    New features: Equity trail
    .
    EquityStartTrail - equity value (in deposit currency) at which the equity trail should be started. If 0, the equity trail is switched off. Once the equity trail is started, EA monitors the maximal achieved equity value. The equity trail closes all trades when the equity = (the maximal observed equity) - (the rollback equity).
    RollBackPerCent - the rollback equity, in % of the maximal equity. If 0, switched off.
    RollBackEquity - the rollback equity, in deposit currency. If 0, switched off.

     

    Вложения:

    Последнее редактирование модератором: 1 Март 2016
    jimmy, victor2 и Kozubus нравится это.
  2. jimmy

    jimmy Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    17 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    42
    Симпатии:
    29
    Баллы:
    90
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Is it possible to add a function into this EA to allow for a split of the locking trade where the Lot size required to lock open trades exceeds the maximum lot size for the Broker ?

    I know you have this function in some of the EAs ...Warrior if I am correct

    Its a nice to have in any where locking is an EA function

    23:52:46.337 ArgoGuardian 1.5 GBPJPY,M5: LockAll: Setting the locking BUY order on AUDNZD with lot = 58.19 ask = 1.0822
    0 23:52:46.337 ArgoGuardian 1.5 GBPJPY,M5: ERROR (131) : invalid trade volume
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.368
    Симпатии:
    3.982
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    In principle, possible. We will have it in mind for future updates.
     
  4. jimmy

    jimmy Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    17 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    42
    Симпатии:
    29
    Баллы:
    90
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Why has the latest version of argoguardian not been posted on the English Forum ?
    I would like to assume that all Argolab EAs are kept up to date on the English forums, is this not the case ?
    J
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.368
    Симпатии:
    3.982
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    You are right. The first post is updated.
     
    jimmy нравится это.
  6. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.368
    Симпатии:
    3.982
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Question from user:
    EA performed its task, it will do nothing more.
    Lock is an alternative to actually closing orders when drawdown happens.
    If you have no better idea, you can close all orders manually (use hedge closing, so you save the spread).
     
  7. netprofit77

    netprofit77 Новичок

    Регистрация:
    10 Февраль 2017
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    1
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Question:
    Hi support,

    i tried yesterday ArgoGuardian as it looks an amazing tool to handle my orders.
    Thank you for this!!!

    But i have a problem:
    This morning i noticed that it always closed my fresh opened orders from another EA and made small losses:
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    This EA normally opens a basket with 5 orders ad i have made settings that EURUSD, which is my MagicNumber 11111 will be closed at 500$ profit for this basket.
    I also trade EURCHF and GBPUSD, but wanted to tryout with the magic number for EURUSD.
    This are my settings:
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    But always when the EA opened an order ArgoGuardian took control and closed it again...
    Something with "EmergencyExitFlag" ?
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    02:30:08.293 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: TProfit = 0.00 TProfitPerCent = 0.00 TProfitEquity = 500.00
    0 02:30:08.293 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: Setting Emergency_Exit flag
    0 02:30:08.293 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: Closing SELL EURUSD.e at Ask = 1.06840
    2 02:30:08.871 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: close #151040717 sell 0.60 EURUSD.e at 1.06834 sl: 1.07134 tp: 1.06434 at price 1.06838
    0 02:30:08.871 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: DeleteAllPendingOrders: OK
    0 02:30:08.871 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: Removing Emergency_Exit flag
    0 02:30:08.871 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: ArgoGuardian: Target Profit level is reached; profit = -7.96 [-0.05 %], Account Balance = 14707.39 Account Equity = 14873.58 Account Free Margin = 13659.92
    0 02:30:08.871 ArgoGuardian 2.2 EURUSD.e,H1: Symbols = All

    Can you tell me please what is wrong ?
    How to change my settings ?

    Thank You !!
     
  8. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.368
    Симпатии:
    3.982
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    In your settings, TProfitEquity = 500, so AG closes your orders since your equity is > 500.
    Set TProfitEquity to 0 to switch it off.
    Never change settings if you do not know what they are doing!
     
  9. netprofit77

    netprofit77 Новичок

    Регистрация:
    10 Февраль 2017
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    1
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Ok, then i have misunderstood...)
    So when i only want to close this basket profit with 500$ then i need to set TProfit=500 ?
    Thanks !!! )
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  10. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.368
    Симпатии:
    3.982
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, With TProfit=500, EA will close all orders when the floating profit will reach 500$.
     

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate