Fx Splitter

Тема в разделе "FX Splitter EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 7 Декабрь 2013.

  1. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    86
    Симпатии:
    78
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Exactly, looks like this:
    image.jpeg
     
    bellduke нравится это.
  2. Aizen

    Aizen Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    On weekend I opened splitter with 0.1 base lot, but EA trades much bigger base lot.
    Untitled.png
     
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    You have AutoMM enabled. You see in the infopanel that your base lot is 2.51. If you wish to start with the base lot 0.1, you need to set AutoMM = FALSE.
     
  4. Aizen

    Aizen Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    Now i see, I didin't set autoMMEquity to mach my balance value. When I changed to 200'000 everything seems ok.
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  5. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Kit_1, Kit_2 (W13)
     

    Вложения:

    • W13.rar
      Размер файла:
      557,3 КБ
      Просмотров:
      20
    PreciseTrader, jimmy и James Robertson нравится это.
  6. seokjoons

    seokjoons Новичок

    Регистрация:
    24 Июль 2016
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2019
    Dear Bellduke
    I just start using fxsplitter.
    ECN 200: 1 leverage 0.01 starting lot 5k $ accout.
    Which setting and pair do you recomend? How many pair can I install?
    Thank you for your opinion
     
  7. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    R3 sets. Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    All pair, probably not EURGBP and CADCHF
     
  8. seokjoons

    seokjoons Новичок

    Регистрация:
    24 Июль 2016
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2019
    Dear Bellduke
    When I back tested R3 the results are different from attached results. My broker fxchoice with realistic spread, the back test is not good. Why it has so much difference between your back test and my back test.
    Who's results is true?
     
  9. seokjoons

    seokjoons Новичок

    Регистрация:
    24 Июль 2016
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2019
    Never mind, I think I must did something wrong. It takes very long time but back test result was good. sorry.
    In order to use R3 kit, the recommended 7 pairs (not EURGBP and CADCHF) at the my FXchoice 4500$ ECN account, should be enough?
    Because my broker leverage is 200:1 and high spread for those 7 pairs. Or should I adjust setting ?
     
  10. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Change in sets AutoMM=5000. Will be enough.
     
    seokjoons и Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  11. seokjoons

    seokjoons Новичок

    Регистрация:
    24 Июль 2016
    Сообщения:
    4
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2019
    Any reason why you do not trade EURUSD?
    My fxchoice broker has very high spread for pairs on R3 kit, does it matter ?
    Do you have any experience with broker Tallinex ? As I am US citizen, only choice I have is FXchoice or Tallinex.
    US broker is really bad 1:50 leverage.
     
  12. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I'm sorry, I do not know how to help you. Most of our colleagues are working with a good broker
     
  13. Aizen

    Aizen Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    I am running several acc from argolab, so I need compare risk on each EA easier. I made formula Deposit/starting lot/10'000=Risk Factor. RF=100 normal risk (normal profit), RF=50 double risk (double profit).

    Between July 15 and August 15 splitter with kit-2 produced 8.1% gain when RF=91.
    It is possible to increase RF to 50 for several baskets after bigger equity draw down. And I mean increasing starting lot number, not reducing deposit quantity.

    I think, for FFSingleEA normal RF is lower than 100, need more back testing to find out.
     
    bellduke и loopsider нравится это.
  14. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.667
    Симпатии:
    2.809
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Dear User!

    We are glad to announce the professional edition of our FxSpltter EA with a new activation scheme. The activation of this version of EA will be done by the AccountName of the user in the MT terminal. The professional edition will be distributed only among the users of FxSplitter.

    Advantages of the activation scheme by the AccountName:

    1. EA can trade on arbitrary number of trading accounts belonging to the same user. It can be used simultaneously on several computers/VPS’s.

    2. EA with the AccountName activation consumes much less computer resources (processor time, RAM) than the standard version with the mqllock protection. This is especially important if EA is located on VPS, since the resources of VPS are often very limited.

    3. EA does not require any authorization on an external licensing server (which is the case for the mqllock protection) and, therefore, is ensured against technical problems during the authorization process.

    4. Backtesting of the EA with the AccountName activation is hundreds times faster than that for the mqllock-protected EA. With the professional edition, you will be able to develop your own optimal settings for the EA. (Although we still recommend using the presets approved by ARGOLab.)

    5. EA with the AccountName activation can be used on the virtual hosting of MetaQuotes, since this EA does require any dll’s.

    Different brokers often register users in different ways, so the AccountName of the same person with different brokers can differ. Because of this, we provide a possibility to include up to 5 different variants of the AccountName in one EA.

    Now, what exactly is the AccountName and how to find it? It is sufficient to look into the Navigator window of your terminal.

    upload_2016-9-26_23-16-37.png

    On the above picture, the AccountName of the user is Ivan Grozny.

    The price of the professional edition of FxSplitter with the activation by the AccountName for the users of FxSplitter is 99$. Payment by a direct transfer to Webmoney/skrill/paypal. Payment details at the request in support.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 26 Сентябрь 2016
  15. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Kit_1 W14
     

    Вложения:

    • Kit-1 (W14).rar
      Размер файла:
      301,8 КБ
      Просмотров:
      6
    WeekendSniper нравится это.
  16. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    2.776
    Симпатии:
    2.403
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    2016 result
    sp_1.png sp_2.png
     
    _eop, loopsider и Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  17. Aizen

    Aizen Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    Hi, I have been using fortfs broker for past year. It was attractive broker until they increased commissions for money transfers. I was thinking about roboforex, but their cent acc min lot is 0,1. Is it possible to trade with roboforex or I have to search broker with cent acc and 0,01 min lot?
     
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.172
    Симпатии:
    3.815
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    On Roboforex, only Pro-Cent accounts have 0.1 min lot; Fix-cent accounts still have 0.01 min lot.
     
    Aizen нравится это.
  19. Aizen

    Aizen Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    As suggested I opened roboforex fix-cent acc. But I noticed that fix-cent acc is lagging, market watch clock stops for 7-14s. Comparably demo acc lags 0,5s at most. My concern is tha EA panel next time slot clock do not change or change very frequently. Is ok to trade with such conditions?
     
  20. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    86
    Симпатии:
    78
    Баллы:
    40
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Hi Aizen
    I use roboforex fix cent accounts. I think the apparent "lag" you describe is due to it being a 4 digit quote, so you do not see so many ticks.
    Anyway, it doesn't seem to cause any issues, the fix cent accounts trade about the same as the pro cent accounts used to and my accounts at XM.
     
    loopsider нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate