Fx Splitter

Тема в разделе "FX Splitter EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 7 Декабрь 2013.

  1. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    The results do not depend on the timeframe of the chart EA is attached.
     
    Gabriel нравится это.
  2. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    Thanks! Seems that i can not make any backtest, due to DLL import, do you know how can i do this with Tester in MT4?
     
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    You did something wrong then. There should be no problem with backtesting.
     
  4. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    Restart of my MT4 platform fixed this.. Thanks, tests are running now.
    If i want to enable Xsmas trading should i remove this all this lines from set:


    Xmas_=--- Xmas holidays:
    December_End=24
    December_End,F=0
    December_End,1=20
    December_End,2=0
    December_End,3=0
    January_Start=7
    January_Start,F=0
    January_Start,1=10
    January_Start,2=0
    January_Start,3=0
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    No, set
    December_End=31
    January_Start=1
     
  6. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    and others, i think...


    Xmas_=--- Xmas holidays:
    December_End=31
    December_End,F=0
    December_End,1=31
    December_End,2=0
    December_End,3=0
    January_Start=1
    January_Start,F=0
    January_Start,1=1
    January_Start,2=0
    January_Start,3=0
     
  7. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    No, you do not need to change the others. They are of no importance for you; you may delete them.
     
  8. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    let's make profit during holiday period, guys :)
    Thanks for helping me in setup.
    Now i setup AUD/CAD and NZD/USD from Kit 1 - i can not work with GBP/CHF because my broker have 1:33 levarage for all chf pairs. Maybe i have to use some other pair ...?
     
  9. Сергей Иванов

    Сергей Иванов ARGOтрейдер™ Модератор Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    1 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    559
    Симпатии:
    1.011
    Баллы:
    210
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2011
    EURGBP
     
    ZIMA 76 нравится это.
  10. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    could you share me the best set of EURGBP pair, please?
     
  11. Сергей Иванов

    Сергей Иванов ARGOтрейдер™ Модератор Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    1 Февраль 2014
    Сообщения:
    559
    Симпатии:
    1.011
    Баллы:
    210
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2011
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок W11 Kit_2
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  12. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    With 10 000$ would it be possible to start 4 pairs? Or it is too risky?
    Also what is the parameter for TREND, by default it is disabled. Is that mean that in this case the FXSplitter works against the trend on martingale
     
  13. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, you can trade 4 pairs with 10k deposit.

    When TREND parameters are activated, EA modifies its trading logic when trend is detected.
     
  14. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    so, i should use the trend? Because it is disabled by default sets
     
  15. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Use preset settings, do not use the default. The latest sets:
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  16. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    What is the influence of MM_deposit setting. By default it is 7000, 8000, etc. why is this configuration? If you run with 3 pairs i need 10 k minimum.. up to now i have only 8000 but it can grown to 10k
     
    Kozubus нравится это.
  17. Kozubus

    Kozubus Бывалый Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    8 Март 2014
    Сообщения:
    720
    Симпатии:
    1.553
    Баллы:
    270
    Пол:
    Мужской
    You can definitely run the EA with the preset MM (like we see in the official monitoring) , but to increase the values to 10k or even 20k is a clear good idea .
     
    Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Reading manual...
    If you wish to reduced risks, increase AutoMMEquity.
     
    araychev и Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  19. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    Thanks for answering!
    Then to reduce the risk i will set AutoMMEuqity to 10 000 , this means that when the deposit is 20 k the starting lots will be 0.02 .
    I am using now 3 pairs - EURGBP / NZDUSD / AUDCAD . You said i can add one more pair and to be on the safe side. What else can i include (not CHF pairs)?

    Also, what i detected today. Similar sell orders of AUD/CAD 0.01, 0.01, 0.02, 0.04, 0.08 - and the first one (0.01) was closed with loss - is this expected behavior ot the EA?

    And now the second one was closed with negative result..? What is the problem?
     
    Последнее редактирование: 23 Ноябрь 2015
    Dmitri нравится это.
  20. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.430
    Симпатии:
    4.042
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    You may use AUDUSD or NZDCAD from Kit2.

    It is OK, do not worry.
     
    Dmitri нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate