Fx Splitter

Тема в разделе "FX Splitter EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 7 Декабрь 2013.

  1. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    Hi colleagues,
    what is the purpose of Max_DD. i see that some of the pairs of my Kit1 does not open any position. My parameter is set by default :
    MaxDD_Stop=12
    What does it mean this parameter 12?

    On the terminal chart is displayed Flag_Global_Stop is set
    Trading is disabled by MaxDD_stop
    my balance is 7900 eur and equity is 7300 eur
     
  2. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Trading is blocked because of the open drawdown. Reading the manual:
     
  3. flax

    flax Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    28 Сентябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    21
    Я на Forex с:
    2013
    Hi ! I am setting up an account with the best setfiles... kit1, kit2, and the best pairs. I try to care the risk with a stop loss to avoid wiping the account. If someone wants to use FX Splitter seriously you can PM me and we team up... thanks.
     
  4. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.054
    Симпатии:
    2.753
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Sets Kit1_W12 and Kit2_W12
     

    Вложения:

    • W12.rar
      Размер файла:
      554,8 КБ
      Просмотров:
      50
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 28 Май 2016
    Dmitri, WeekendSniper, flax и 2 другим нравится это.
  5. flax

    flax Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    28 Сентябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    21
    Я на Forex с:
    2013
    Hi Belleduke, thanks for posting this...

    Please what is the difference between W12 and :
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок (NZDUSD AUDCAD GBPCHF)
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок (AUDCAD NZDCAD EURGBP)

    For now I plan to use W8 setfiles with AUDCAD EURUSD GBPCAD GBPCHF GBPUSD NZDCAD NZDUSD EURGBP), what is new?

    Thanks for your help
     
  6. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.054
    Симпатии:
    2.753
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This is a simple reoptimization on a new period, markets change, I adapted sets to the new reality.
     
    WeekendSniper нравится это.
  7. husar2003

    husar2003 Знаток - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    19 Декабрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    10
    Симпатии:
    10
    Баллы:
    75
    Пол:
    Мужской
    bellduke many thanks for your work, i ran with your sets since a long time
     
    bellduke и WeekendSniper нравится это.
  8. FBONE

    FBONE Новичок

    Регистрация:
    13 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Hello

    I use Kit 1 and 2 W12. My broker is AdmiralMarkets.

    The TP is very far away. Are the settings right?
     
  9. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    TPs are just in case. EA closes the basket without TP when the target profit is reached.
     
  10. ozerozalpak

    ozerozalpak Новичок

    Регистрация:
    24 Февраль 2016
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2013
    Hello,
    Can I mix the currencies from sets Kit 1 and Kit 2
    For example; Kit 1: AUDCAD, NZDUSD Kit 2: EURGBP
    Thanks.
     
    Сергей Иванов и Kozubus нравится это.
  11. Kozubus

    Kozubus Бывалый Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    8 Март 2014
    Сообщения:
    712
    Симпатии:
    1.546
    Баллы:
    270
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Why not? The idea to collect weak-correlated pairs persists in your new kit, so I expect good results from it. As for me , I added the new EURUSD medium risk set to the kit1 and reduced the lots everywhere, and got good results so far.
     
    Сергей Иванов нравится это.
  12. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, you can.
     
    Kozubus нравится это.
  13. fnag

    fnag Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    22 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    5
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    1986
    I bought Splitter (and read the manual), after I followed the Splitter signal on mql5 for a few months, and I'm very happy about it.
    Now my questions are:
    1.) I would like to use the same settings as on the mql5 signal (as I know what to expect in behavior of the system). So that means Kit 1. Ok, but what variation of kit 1? W12 or W10? and what does the letter W stand for (excuse my ignorance)?
    2.) Can you give more information about Trend 1 and Trend 2, what are the parameters used. This way, we can make a better informed decision on finetuning the settings per currency pair and experiment with other currency pairs than the 3 recommended currency pairs?
    Many thanks, Spasibo!

    fnag
     
  14. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    mql5 signal uses a slightly different EA, adapted for signal. The difference is not large.
    The sets are regularly updated, W12 is the latest update at the moment.

    These are two different definitions of the trend. It is recommended to use the preset settings, better do not change them.
     
  15. fnag

    fnag Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    22 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    5
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    1986
    Ok, many thanks.
     
  16. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.981
    Симпатии:
    3.049
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
     
  17. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, 3 pairs is enough. With AutoMM = true, you do not need to change the lot size settings.
     
  18. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    105
    Симпатии:
    93
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    Combining uncorrelated pairs on an account seems to be important for this EA (and others!) Correlations change, so the best (least correlated) combinations will also change.

    Myfxbook has a tool for showing the correlation between different currency pairs. Is this, or something like it, any good for identifying most uncorrelated pairs?

    If so, how best to use it? Seems to me a higher timeframe like H4 might be better.
     
  19. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.604
    Симпатии:
    4.241
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    A correlated drawdown and the correlation chart of myfxbook are different things. I do not think that the myfxbook service is of particular use in the present context.
     
    James Robertson нравится это.
  20. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.054
    Симпатии:
    2.753
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
    James Robertson нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate