Fx Splitter

Тема в разделе "FX Splitter EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 7 Декабрь 2013.

  1. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    105
    Симпатии:
    93
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    100% agree. There's no guarantees and it won't predict correlated drawdowns.

    I was just wondering about the best way to estimate correlations in order to choose lower correlated combinations.

    My gut tells me that Kit 1 has a good combination, for example, but is there a more scientific way?

    If not myfxbook, any other ideas / tools?
     
  2. reiner

    reiner Новичок

    Регистрация:
    6 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2000
    is there any decent set file for ucad ??

    i cant seem to find any. pretty sure its a questionable pair, but maybe somebody has a decent set file for that pair ?
     
  3. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.988
    Симпатии:
    3.054
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  4. flax

    flax Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    28 Сентябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    21
    Я на Forex с:
    2013
    Hi
    Except Splitter-R, who tried successfully to use stop loss (in pips or maxdd) so we have sometimes losses, but not too big say 10%, so it is recoverable with time?
     
  5. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.061
    Симпатии:
    2.760
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, recovery is not more than 2 weeks
     
  6. reiner

    reiner Новичок

    Регистрация:
    6 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2000
    thanks very much dimitri.

    looks like those r set files are darn good. great job guys :)
     
  7. araychev

    araychev Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    23 Октябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    17
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2015
    I have also an urgent question. I run NZDCAD and have a lot of lots opened on big loss... (if the downtrend continue more and more multiply positions will destry the account)
    If i cut the biggest position on some profit (if it goes) what will happen with the rest... Will they close on some "undefined" for me part or the profit calculation of the basket will on the currently opened positions.. On Friday I closed a position 1.2 lots with 100 eur profit, but the price went again down and again 1.2 position was opened.. My quesiton is - can i close partly the positions when the biggest one (and next) show profit?>
     
  8. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.608
    Симпатии:
    4.246
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, you can but it is dangerous. Doing this you risk that EA will not be able to close the whole basket at the pull-back of the price, and then downtrend continues.
     
  9. Aizen

    Aizen Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    3 Апрель 2016
    Сообщения:
    19
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2012
    I wanted to buy fx splitter this evening, but now I saw fx splitter signal page and equity draw down is 33 percent. Can creators comment this situation? Would I have had same results with robot as signals if I would be started robot few weeks ago?
     
  10. flax

    flax Интересующийся

    Регистрация:
    28 Сентябрь 2015
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    21
    Я на Forex с:
    2013
    Hi ! Maybe someone can help.. I closed by error the last level that Splitter opened (I closed in profit).
    Do you know if Splitter will re open this trade if good conditions are met...?
    Interface displays the right amount of trades (9 now, it was 10)
    Thanks...
     
  11. Enrique

    Enrique Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    2 Май 2016
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hello, Good day
    I have a problem with the EA splitter FX, The EA works one minute and then it close the chart and the EA.

    For example, In MT4, I clicked in FXsplitterEA, in the AUDCAD 1H chart, Then in INPUTS I load the AUDCAD_w10.set file, Then I clicked in OK. The EA start working, but after one minute of working it close the AUDCAD chart and the EA stops.
    It happen with all the charts. I have a balance of 7000 DLS(roboforex Cent account)

    I tried in two accounts and in two computers, and is the same situation

    Could anybody help me???, please
     
  12. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.608
    Симпатии:
    4.246
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Show a screenshot of the Expert tab, there should be errors there.
     
  13. Kozubus

    Kozubus Бывалый Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    8 Март 2014
    Сообщения:
    712
    Симпатии:
    1.546
    Баллы:
    270
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I had a similar issue when there was a problem with the MQLLock licence server.
     
  14. Enrique

    Enrique Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    2 Май 2016
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    hello, thanks for your help. here is the screenshot of the expert tab when the Chart and the EA had been closed
    Splitter1.png
     
  15. Enrique

    Enrique Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    2 Май 2016
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hello Mr Kozobus,

    Could you be nice to explain me how you solve the problem?, please
    Thanks!!!!
     
  16. Kozubus

    Kozubus Бывалый Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    8 Март 2014
    Сообщения:
    712
    Симпатии:
    1.546
    Баллы:
    270
    Пол:
    Мужской
    The problem gone since the MQLLock respective issue were resolved, so the best way for you is to contact FxSplitter support directly.
    Good luck!
     
  17. Enrique

    Enrique Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    2 Май 2016
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Пол:
    Мужской

    The solution of this problem is to modify the DNS server using this IPV4 and IPV6 addresses in the Network settings Error DNS Server.png
     
    Kozubus и loopsider нравится это.
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.608
    Симпатии:
    4.246
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Enrique, thank you for sharing!
     
    Kozubus нравится это.
  19. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.988
    Симпатии:
    3.054
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Dear User,
    updated Fx Splitter EA version 6.0.4. This is a technical update, due to updates in the licensing engine maintained by mqllock.
    New version is compatible with the old version. This means that you can just remove the old version from the chart and attach the new version. All trades opened by the old version will be recognized by the new version.
    Please update your EA before June 2nd, as the old version will expire after that.
     
  20. FBONE

    FBONE Новичок

    Регистрация:
    13 Март 2016
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Hi. Which Kit/Set File? From the new Download oder from this Forum the Kit12?
     

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate