ARGO Soft ShowBE EA eng

Тема в разделе "FREE EA ARGOLab_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 16 Ноябрь 2013.

  1. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.910
    Симпатии:
    2.985
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    ShowBE is an Expert Advisor that helps you to manage your trades.

    With the default settings, EA analyzes and displays information about the total opened position for the current currency pair. In particular, it calculates and shows the break-even (BE) level. The additional features of the EA allow you to set up and update the take-profit and the stop-loss levels of the total position.

    With the SetTP option activated, EA will set the take-profit levels of all open orders to the BE level plus (minus) the given number of pips. If the number of open orders changes (e.g., a pending order is triggered), EA will recalculate the BE level and modify the take-profit levels accordingly. This option is active only if there is more than one opened order.

    The CloseBE feature will do the same as SetTP, but without setting the take-profit levels of open orders. CloseBE works as a virtual take-profit, closing all orders when the total profit reaches the BE level plus (minus) the given number of pips. In this way, your broker has no way of knowing when you are going to close your orders. The level at which the orders will be closed is shown graphically on the chart. If both long and short orders are present, they will be closed by overlapping, thus saving the spread.

    The MaxDD and MaxDDPerCent features will close your orders when the open drawdown on this pair reaches the prescribed level (in currency units or in percents of the account balance). These two features work as a virtual stop-loss, restraining your losses in cases when the market moves against your position.

    Besides the above mentioned features, EA can:

    • Delete all pending orders after the market orders are closed by take-profit.

    • Remove the take-profit and stop-loss levels of individual orders when the position is fully locked (the volume of the long trades equals the volume of the short trades).

    • Close all orders immediately, if a CloseAllNow flag is set.

    Article about ShowBE in the blog: Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    [​IMG]

    ===============================
    Modified on 06.12.2013:

    The version of the EA is updated to 3.6.2. New in this version:

    1. The breakeven level is now calculated with taking into account commissions and swaps of opened orders.

    2. New feature is added, which closes all orders when the total profit reaches the prescribed value, in units
    of base currency (variable TProfit) or in percents of the deposit (variable TProfitPerCent).

    3. DeletePending feature is changed. When it is active (DeletePending=TRUE), the pending orders are deleted
    only immediately after the closure of the market orders. If a pending order is opened afterwards, it is
    not deleted.

    4. An option is added that switches off the background of the information panel. To do this, set show_box=FALSE.

    5. Variable CloseBE is renamed to CloseBEplus (in order to stress, that this option closes the orders not
    at breakeven level, but at breakeven + BEplus pips).


    ===============================
    Modified on 04.08.2014:

    The version of the EA is updated to 4.1.0. New features:

    1.
    EA can manage the trailing stop of the basket of orders. Parameters of the trailing stop:
    1. UseTrailing -- switches on traling stop
    2. BEpipsStart -- trailing stop starts when the profit of the basket reaches BEpipsStart pt
    3. TrailDist -- distance of the trailing stop from the price
    4. TrailStep -- trailing step (EA moves the stop only when it is different by at least TrailStep pt from the previous value

    2. EA can work separately with buy or sell orders.
    New parameter BuySell:
    BuySell = BuyAndSell -- EA controls all Buy and Sell orders
    BuySell = BuyOnly -- EA controls only Buy orders
    BuySell = SellOnly -- EA controls only Sell orders
    EA writes in the information box which orders are taken care of.
    ===============================
    Modified on 15.10.2014:

    The version of the EA is updated to 5.0.1 New features:

    1. BREAKEVEN function
    This function moves the stoploss of the basket to the BreakEven point when the basket profit reaches BreakEvenTrigger pt from the BreakEven level.
    UseBreakEven (TRUE/FALSE) – use BreakEven function.
    BreakEvenTrigger – trigger (in pt) for Breaking Even.

    2. WorkWithSingleOrder (TRUE/FALSE) – If FALSE, the functions CloseBEplus and SetTP will work with baskets that consists of two or more orders. If TRUE, the functions CloseBEplus and SetTP will work also with single order.

    3. comment_fontsize – text font size.

    4. The button in the left upper corner is added that removes/resumes the information panel.

    DOWNLOAD : Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     

    Вложения:

    Последнее редактирование: 3 Июнь 2015
  2. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.910
    Симпатии:
    2.985
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Message Body:
     
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It is already implemented :)
    We just forgot to put the latest EA version (4.1.0) in the English thread. I will now update the first post.
     
  4. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hello,
    I use this great EA quite long time.. Thanks Argolab Team.
    Just updated your last version 4.1.0 and it doesn't work.. I have 1 lot long, and 2 lot of short..
    Set TP=true.. and EA calculate right BE level in 'window' but doesn't set these SL and TP in trades..

    Have someone else tested it ?
    Kamil
     
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This part is not changed; there should be no difference. No one else complained. Have a look in Experts tab for errors.
    Post screenshot.
     
  6. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    That's is really strange.. EA works perfect on E/U chart.. and doesn't work in G/U pair :) !
    I use same settings for all pairs , and only works with E/U..

    [​IMG][/url][/IMG]
     
  7. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  8. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    no TP and SL set in ..
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  9. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, it is a small bug, present in all versions. It happens if you have 1 sell order and basket is sell. Open another sell order and TP will be set.
     
    Kamil нравится это.
  10. Kamil

    Kamil Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    5 Август 2014
    Сообщения:
    11
    Симпатии:
    2
    Баллы:
    23
    Пол:
    Мужской
    ah,, OK,
    just opened new sell trade, and it works now.. Thank You !
     
  11. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    EA is updated to ver. 5.0.1, see the first post for details.
     
  12. Moshes

    Moshes Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Hello,

    Can this EA handle all orders from another EA in all currencies or do I need to open it on a chart for each currency?


    Thanks
     
    Dmitri и loopsider нравится это.
  13. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    EA handles orders of one currency pair only (== the chart symbol). Which is natural: you cannot define the breakeven level of the basket of orders on different pairs.
    If Magic = 0, orders with any magic (and without magic) are handled. If Magic is nonzero, only orders with this magic are handled.
    In addition, you can force EA to handle only buy or only sell orders by BuySell selector in the settings.
     
  14. Moshes

    Moshes Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Thanks.
    Will there be an update to work on comments as well?

    Thanks for this EA, I'll test it tonight.
     
  15. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    We update our EAs regularly. Feedback from users is always welcome. Some of the comments are used in the updates, but not all of course.
     
  16. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.910
    Симпатии:
    2.985
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Message Body:
     
  17. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Thanks!

    MaxDD sets the maximal drawdown of the whole basket, and not in pips but in units of currency of your account (in $, essentially). MaxDDPerCent does the same, but in %s of your deposit.

    This option is meant as a safety measure: if the total DD reaches this value, we just quit. You can assign individual stop-losses to your orders, no problems with that.

    We'll think about it. For now, you can read in infobox "the price of the pip" for your basket. If the price of the pip is, say, 10$, this means that 100 pips against your basket correspond to additional DD of 1000$.
     
  18. Moshes

    Moshes Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Hello,

    I'm using latest 5.1.0 and it's not working for BuyOnly only for SellOnly, BuyAndSell works, too.


    Thanks
     
  19. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.514
    Симпатии:
    4.123
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    It does work.
    If you think something is not working attach screenshots and content of Experts tab (logs).
     
  20. Moshes

    Moshes Новичок - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    3
    Баллы:
    3
    Hello,

    Please find attached screenshots.
    Buy - Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    Sell - Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    Trades - Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    Thanks
     

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate