TRICKY TWISTER EA

Тема в разделе "Tricky Twister EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 18 Декабрь 2013.

  1. Gabriel

    Gabriel Знаток

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    1
    Баллы:
    73
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hello,
    I would like to know if the "sold out" for the Tricky Twister EA is forever or if you plan to re-open sales in the near future.
    Thank you in advance and thank you for your work and for your blog !
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  2. loopsider

    loopsider Эксперт Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    5.056
    Симпатии:
    4.699
    Баллы:
    505
    Пол:
    Мужской
    We are now putting Tricky Twister into mql5 market. It should appear there as soon as we satisfy all the requirements of the moderators. It is the 4th cycle at the moment...
     
  3. Gabriel

    Gabriel Знаток

    Регистрация:
    9 Ноябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    1
    Баллы:
    73
    Пол:
    Мужской
  4. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.437
    Симпатии:
    3.508
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  5. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.437
    Симпатии:
    3.508
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
     
  6. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.431
    Симпатии:
    3.226
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    For the signal, portfolio sets are adjusted, taking into account specifics of the signal service
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 22 Январь 2015
  7. kuralowicz

    kuralowicz Новичок

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    1
    Симпатии:
    0
    Баллы:
    1
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2001
    EA not trading this week? What does it actually look for to enter?
     
  8. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.431
    Симпатии:
    3.226
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    There was no strong movements in the market
     
  9. Andre

    Andre Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    11 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    What setting do I need to change to lower the target profit on the eurusd N set ( BreakOut _ Range) I tried to edit the Take Profit in under the strategy 1: Breakout section but it does not lower it all, it just a part?
    Reason is that I want to grab the profit faster and make more trades.

    Thanks!
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  10. loopsider

    loopsider Эксперт Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    5.056
    Симпатии:
    4.699
    Баллы:
    505
    Пол:
    Мужской
    For breakout strategy:
    1. TakeProfit changes the takeprofit of the first order in the sequence (the one with the starting lot).
    2. For closing other orders earlier, you may adjust LevelBE_1 and BEpips_1 parameters (see manual).

    For range strategy:
    1. TPFact changes the takeprofit of the first order.
    2. For closing other orders earlier, you can adjust LevelBE_2 and BEpips_2 (see manual).
     
    Andre нравится это.
  11. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    52
    Симпатии:
    8
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    hi,
    as you can see i have 8 level basket until yesterday i was same as your TT account but today you have new sell and buy. is it manual trade or new set?
    i'm using Porfolio set w2 1k.
     

    Вложения:

    • NZDCADH1.png
      NZDCADH1.png
      Размер файла:
      46,6 КБ
      Просмотров:
      3
  12. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.431
    Симпатии:
    3.226
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    If you mean signal from MQL5, yes, this is manual trade.
     
  13. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    52
    Симпатии:
    8
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    now have 4 more levels(Open Orders ). how i can do that?
     
  14. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.431
    Симпатии:
    3.226
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    D't understand the question? It's my fault, I try to fix it.
     
  15. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    52
    Симпатии:
    8
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    wtf happen are these eurusd manual trades because i didn't get them. and which set are they?
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  16. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.431
    Симпатии:
    3.226
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    I d't trade EURUSD.
     
  17. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    52
    Симпатии:
    8
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    hi,
    i have level 8 basket and my MaxGridLevel is 9, if i change MaxGridLevel: to 11 will it continue the basket levels i mean next order will be 0.1 or it will start new basket?
     
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Эксперт Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    5.056
    Симпатии:
    4.699
    Баллы:
    505
    Пол:
    Мужской
    If you increase MaxGridLevel, EA will continue adding orders and increasing lots until the new MaxGridLevel is reached.
     
  19. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    52
    Симпатии:
    8
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    i changed MaxGridLevel to 11 but it gave me base lot and it didn't continue by increasing lots . pls note that i am doing this while i still have open positions.
     
  20. loopsider

    loopsider Эксперт Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    5.056
    Симпатии:
    4.699
    Баллы:
    505
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Ah, yes. This is a small bug in the code. Remove EA from the chart and then attach it again, with the increased MaxGridLevel . We will have to fix this.
     

Поделиться этой страницей