TRICKY TWISTER EA

Тема в разделе "Tricky Twister EA_eng", создана пользователем Dmitri, 18 Декабрь 2013.

  1. Dmitri

    Dmitri Бывалый Команда форума Администратор

    Регистрация:
    7 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.180
    Симпатии:
    3.248
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Я на Forex с:
    2008
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок

    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  2. Andre

    Andre Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    11 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Hi, I have a question about the target profit (on the range strategy) which i cannot find.
    I see that for every position opened the target profit rises. Is there a way to keep this steady?

    Im still in eurusd now but if the target profit was the same all the time there were two opportunities where the basket where positive and I would have some profit.

    Thanks!
     
  3. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    TakeProfitAll is the parameter that regulates the take profit of the basket. It is the distance from the breakeven level in pips.
     
    Andre нравится это.
  4. Andre

    Andre Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    11 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Thanks,
    what I don't understand, this is a fixed number but the target profit is getting higher and higher? is there a multiplier for the profit as well?
     
  5. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    As the number of orders grows, the breakeven level of the basket moves further and further.
     
    Andre нравится это.
  6. James Robertson

    James Robertson Постоялец Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    18 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    115
    Симпатии:
    96
    Баллы:
    55
    Я на Forex с:
    5
    A quick question please...
    Is the AutoMM in USD or account currency?
    Thanks!
     
  7. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Account currency.
     
    Andre и James Robertson нравится это.
  8. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    i have been using TT RNG sets Porfolio 1K only for since Fab/15. why you have more trades in your myfxbook accounts than me? i selected three pairs to compare GBPAUD, GBPCAD and GBPUSD.
    do i miss some inductor or something else?
    my version is 6.1 from mql5 market.

    thank you
     
  9. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.147
    Симпатии:
    2.859
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    on what specific monitoring you talking about? I trade TT at 2 different brokers and transactions on them are different
     
  10. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Mt4-2753477
    Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  11. bellduke

    bellduke Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    3.147
    Симпатии:
    2.859
    Баллы:
    355
    Пол:
    Мужской
    This monitorng not for 1k deposit. It uses both strategies in their trading in 1k only one.
    Use these sets Пожалуйста, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь для просмотра ссылок
     
  12. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    hi
    my ea stopped working, i bought it from mql5, i used it with one account everything was working no problem then i changed to esn account and it stopped trading. i restart the platform and the vps, reopen new charts, i can see the info of the ea its working but no trades. dose it depend on some kind of indicator or other things?
    dose it depend on the platform i download the ea first time with and the trading account (not mql5 account)?
     
    Последнее редактирование: 26 Май 2015
  13. Andre

    Andre Интересующийся - ARGOLab.net -

    Регистрация:
    11 Февраль 2015
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    6
    Баллы:
    28
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Maybe it has to do with the same problem I had. You must take a look if your broker has different names in the accounts. mine had EURUSD.micro so if I opened a EURUSD chart it did not work, I had to open a EURUSD.micro chart and attach TT again. Maybe you have to open a XXX.ESN chart ant attach TT?
     
    loopsider нравится это.
  14. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    EA trades against rapid price movements. If the market is calm, it can be silent for quite a while.
    Check up what EA writes in the logs. If it tries to open trades and fails, there should be error messages in the logs and the Expert tab of MT4.
     
  15. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    i did that from the beginning, i opened new charts for the esn account.

    its happen in the last two weeks while i see the monitored accounts making trades mine don't and i always check the expert tab to see if there is anything wrong but nothing.
     
    Andre нравится это.
  16. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Post a screenshot of the EA.
     
  17. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    here is a screenshot.
     

    Вложения:

    • Trader.png
      Trader.png
      Размер файла:
      45,9 КБ
      Просмотров:
      8
  18. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    In the information panel of EA, you see "Flag_stop_global is set", which means that the trading is blocked because maxdd/ max. number of trading pairs is reached.

    Reading the manual:
     
  19. dssfsf

    dssfsf Знаток Аргонавт

    Регистрация:
    7 Октябрь 2014
    Сообщения:
    49
    Симпатии:
    7
    Баллы:
    83
    Пол:
    Мужской
    my Flag_stop = false already and will change MaxDD_Stop and MaxDD_Release values. i will inform back the results.
    i set UseMultiCurrency to false and will see if anything will change.
     
  20. loopsider

    loopsider Бывалый Команда форума Модератор

    Регистрация:
    13 Ноябрь 2013
    Сообщения:
    4.769
    Симпатии:
    4.433
    Баллы:
    435
    Пол:
    Мужской
    Yes, with UseMultiCurrency = FALSE the notification about Flag_stop_global should disappear.
    Previously, you were probably blocked by the number of trading pairs (5).
     
    Andre нравится это.

.

Поделиться этой страницей

translate